Cause every little thing gonna be all right…

dari Bob Marley…

sekarang, ngena banget di hati…

“Don’t worry about a thing,
‘Cause every little thing gonna be all right.
Singin’: “Don’t worry about a thing,
‘Cause every little thing gonna be all right!”

Rise up this mornin’,
Smiled with the risin’ sun,
Three little birds
Pitch by my doorstep
Singin’ sweet songs
Of melodies pure and true,
Sayin’, (“This is my message to you-ou-ou:”)

Singin’: “Don’t worry ’bout a thing,
‘Cause every little thing gonna be all right.”
Singin’: “Don’t worry (don’t worry) ’bout a thing,
‘Cause every little thing gonna be all right!”

Rise up this mornin’,
Smiled with the risin’ sun,
Three little birds
Pitch by my doorstep
Singin’ sweet songs
Of melodies pure and true,
Sayin’, “This is my message to you-ou-ou:”

Singin’: “Don’t worry about a thing, worry about a thing, oh!
Every little thing gonna be all right. Don’t worry!”
Singin’: “Don’t worry about a thing” – I won’t worry!
“‘Cause every little thing gonna be all right.”

yeaah, I won’t worry..!! cause every little thing gonna be all right

thanks to om Tukul yang udah ngebawain lagu ini dengan suasana yang kocak

yang pengen denger lagunya, download aja di sini , tapi yang versi aslinya….

 

 

-kur-

6 thoughts on “Cause every little thing gonna be all right…

  1. Aji_an23 berkata:

    penggemarnya Bob Marley ya ?
    kalau ga salah, judulnya Three Birds 😀
    salam kunjung teman..

  2. dearKUR berkata:

    ga’ juga, cuma asyik aja denger lagu yang ini.. ^_^
    judul aslinya Three Litle Birds

    salam kenal juga sobat….

  3. nalurisendu berkata:

    blum pnah dngar lagunya..! tp dari liriknya sepertinya romantis 🙂

  4. dearKUR berkata:

    ya, termasuk happy song ini…

  5. Margareta berkata:

    loh, kok Tukul yang bawain lagunya ? jadi pengen liat gayanya, hhaha

  6. dearKUR berkata:

    hahaa, iya, kemarin liat streamingnya MT yang temanya Motivamour ::Motivasi dan Humour:: , nah lagu penutupnya ini, yang nyanyi om Tukul dengan sejuta gaya eklusifnya… hahaa 😀

Tanggapan anda

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout /  Ubah )

Foto Google

You are commenting using your Google account. Logout /  Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout /  Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout /  Ubah )

Connecting to %s